PLC Tennis League

League Tables

Division 1

Pair P W D L F A +/- Pts
G Cope & J Popplewell 8 8 0 0 144 43 101 44 (inc. -3 penalty points)
D Clewes & C Ball 8 8 0 0 131 91 40 32 (inc. -3 penalty points)
R Hare & G Raiswell 7 5 0 2 114 78 36 23 (inc. -6 penalty points)
T Williamson & M Laisby 8 3 1 4 111 125 -14 22
G Roberts & P Rogerson 9 3 1 5 104 140 -36 20
P Parton & P Backes 7 3 0 4 89 94 -5 17 (inc. -3 penalty points)
D Hitchen-Done & B May 9 2 0 7 108 138 -30 15 (inc. -3 penalty points)
S Hawkins & R Harper-Griffiths 8 1 0 7 94 134 -40 13
K Booher & M Mascarenhas 8 2 0 6 86 138 -52 9 (inc. -3 penalty points)

View fixtures


Division 2

Pair P W D L F A +/- Pts
S Nuttall & P Speakman 7 6 0 1 122 65 57 33 (inc. -3 penalty points)
R Alkureishi & B Wood 7 6 1 0 117 78 39 32
B Hughes & P Winward 9 4 3 2 135 122 13 28
N Gaulton & C Raiswell 8 3 1 4 104 121 -17 22
W Platt & T Adams 8 3 1 4 105 122 -17 20
R Dawson & C Mottershead 6 2 0 4 75 88 -13 16
R Lee & G Wells 7 1 1 5 88 117 -29 13
W Ellwood & G Johnson 6 0 1 5 68 101 -33 4 (inc. -3 penalty points)

View fixtures


Division 3

Pair P W D L F A +/- Pts
D Bowden & N Playford 9 8 0 1 152 97 55 44
B Johnson & D Tomlinson 11 7 2 2 170 141 29 41
J Dodd & S Page 10 5 0 5 141 141 0 30
W Hocknell & R Brown 10 4 1 5 123 136 -13 28
R Thomasson & A Williamson 8 4 2 2 124 106 18 26
S Lockett & M Thomasson 8 5 0 3 119 109 10 25
D Seabridge & J Vaughan 9 1 1 7 114 137 -23 20
I Bulkeley & N Goodwin 8 2 0 6 97 122 -25 18
G Cross & G Williams 9 1 2 6 103 154 -51 14

View fixtures


Division 4

Pair P W D L F A +/- Pts
C Dodd & R Sutton 11 8 3 0 190 112 78 54
J Bulkeley & J Proudlove 10 8 1 1 169 104 65 49
W Dawson & D Leonard 10 7 2 1 167 97 70 47
B Richardson & P Hill 9 5 1 3 125 107 18 33
G Cornes & R Finn 11 3 2 6 153 163 -10 28
A Griffiths & A Chalkin 9 3 0 6 122 136 -14 21
G Barton & D Morris 9 3 1 5 103 138 -35 18
P Rubery & M Wilson 10 2 0 8 102 166 -64 13
P Moore & S Tomlinson 9 0 0 9 55 163 -108 1

View fixtures


Division 5

Pair P W D L F A +/- Pts
P Kinsey & O Rutter 10 8 1 1 160 104 56 47
E Cliffe & A Vernon 10 6 0 4 141 124 17 36
J Barrow & A Wright 10 5 2 3 144 132 12 35
T Butterill & T Bower 11 6 1 4 157 142 15 33
M Hadwen & M Cope 9 5 0 4 131 117 14 27 (inc. -3 penalty points)
G Booth & R Birnbacher 10 3 3 4 139 142 -3 29
J Goodwin & J Parton 10 3 2 5 133 149 -16 26
I Clifton & M Manaton 9 3 0 6 97 137 -40 13 (inc. -3 penalty points)
D Johnson & M Saywell 9 0 1 8 93 148 -55 12

View fixtures


Division 6

Pair P W D L F A +/- Pts
A Ireland & G Shimmin 12 11 1 0 205 89 116 63
A Dillaway-Parry & R Daley 10 7 1 2 162 119 43 44
C Lloyd & P Andrew 10 7 0 3 141 109 32 38
S Banks & I Tait 10 5 0 5 139 134 5 32
P King & M King 9 6 0 3 132 105 27 32
P Hardern & P Vaughan 10 5 0 5 117 133 -16 28
S Davies & P Crank 9 1 0 8 110 148 -38 15
D Kinsey & M Hill 9 1 0 8 71 155 -84 6
R Huntbach & T Shuff 9 0 0 9 70 155 -85 6

View fixtures


Division 7

Pair P W D L F A +/- Pts
W Mottershead & G Spalding 10 7 2 1 161 109 52 43
H Pocock & T Marsh 8 7 1 0 138 66 72 42
P Goodwin & M Wright 9 6 0 3 144 85 59 40
G Riley & S Nickson 9 3 1 5 115 129 -14 23
T Dodd & T Mitchell 8 3 0 5 81 111 -30 17
R Edleston & R Morgan-Wynne 7 3 0 4 76 97 -21 16
S Baldwin & M Horsley 7 2 1 4 70 106 -36 13
M J Parkin & C Meredith 10 0 1 9 87 169 -82 10

View fixtures


Sponsors

Wrenbury Tennis Club Barnett Jones Cook Leisure Surfaces Barbers Rural